Coronavirus COVID-19

Covid-19 Status

Recovered
36,476,756
Death
761,856
Active Cases
9,358,391
Confirmed
46,597,003
Updated: October 28, 2021 10:45 am (GMT -4)

CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeaths
USA46,597,00336,476,756761,856
India34,242,18533,615,182457,165
Brazil21,766,16820,965,296606,726
UK8,897,1497,232,313140,041
Russia8,392,6977,272,053235,057
Updated: October 28, 2021 10:45 am (GMT -4)

CountryConfirmedToday CaseRecoveredDeathsToday DeathActive CasesCritical Cases
World245,999,617238,258221,200,1374,992,0604,71819,807,42075,260
USA46,597,00336,476,756761,8569,358,39113,099
India34,242,18510,97833,615,182457,165747169,8388,944
Brazil21,766,16820,965,296606,726194,1468,318
UK8,897,1497,232,313140,0411,524,795950
Russia8,392,69740,0967,272,053235,0571,159885,5872,300
Turkey7,936,0077,376,82169,769489,4171,405
France7,140,2946,925,727117,58996,9781,049
Iran5,899,50911,4095,468,620125,875159305,0144,078
Argentina5,284,4855,149,943115,88918,653631
Spain5,006,6754,861,04387,28958,343421
Colombia4,995,6944,839,391127,15929,144342
Italy4,752,3684,545,049131,95475,365341
Germany4,541,71814,5984,247,00096,00262198,7161,336
Indonesia4,242,5327234,086,759143,3333412,4400
Mexico3,793,7834,7973,156,269287,274386350,2404,798
Poland2,998,8918,3782,693,37376,773101228,745495
South Africa2,920,5812,813,21889,04918,314546
Ukraine2,851,80426,0712,411,71166,204576373,889177
Philippines2,772,4913,6942,680,08142,57522749,8353,194
Malaysia2,448,3722,347,98528,67471,713562
Peru2,198,0380200,1491,997,889879
Netherlands2,108,5497,6831,981,23618,37115108,942203
Iraq2,052,1231,4711,996,12623,0832232,914226
Thailand1,884,9739,6581,766,82319,0068499,1442,432
Czechia1,747,7015,8241,669,76430,689947,248167
Japan1,717,7093121,694,92918,22874,552177
Canada1,706,8841,652,73928,88125,264765
Chile1,686,3181,634,86037,69713,761458
Romania1,616,02713,1971,371,04646,430413198,5511,881
Bangladesh1,568,8572941,532,69527,84768,3151,388
Belgium1,342,7188,7711,210,64025,94632106,132260
Israel1,325,4961,307,1488,07310,275234
Pakistan1,271,0277051,219,17428,414923,4391,408
Sweden1,170,4221,137,00214,98418,43626
Serbia1,125,6026,697990,6679,76163125,174275
Portugal1,087,2451,037,58518,14431,51661
Cuba948,847935,7328,2104,905130
Morocco945,201925,43414,6475,120347
Kazakhstan934,3871,699878,98312,0282743,376221
Vietnam905,4774,892813,96321,9105469,6040
Switzerland870,8341,792826,58411,23133,01985
Hungary859,3784,039797,14230,6924531,544204
Jordan856,450826,27210,98319,195592
Austria813,3344,248765,38511,3162736,633265
Nepal811,407527789,78911,382210,2360
UAE739,65488733,7822,1353,7370
Greece728,210674,18915,77038,251387
Tunisia712,139685,57025,2211,348116
Georgia707,2904,009647,8789,9184549,4940
Lebanon639,332613,9688,47216,892200
Guatemala597,768576,11714,8626,7895
Belarus594,2031,979567,0584,5801722,5650
Bulgaria587,765473,62823,59490,543607
Costa Rica558,654491,1977,00860,449296
Saudi Arabia548,47451537,4538,78832,23359
Sri Lanka538,718398511,86313,67413,1810
Azerbaijan524,7882,420489,0326,9952928,7610
Ecuador515,859443,88032,95839,021759
Bolivia511,854707474,16318,911418,780220
Myanmar496,901461,88318,60316,4150
Panama472,057462,4867,3142,25749
Slovakia470,0084,981418,80012,9772038,231261
Paraguay460,894444,34316,23831315
Croatia458,0904,154426,5669,1422622,382160
Ireland435,526380,2855,43649,805101
Palestine422,641355411,8844,39566,36256
Kuwait412,594409,7172,4614164
Venezuela403,318385,6144,84812,856681
Lithuania399,5323,360354,5955,7663439,171241
Uruguay392,879384,9116,0761,89222
Denmark382,7961,847364,0022,709116,08524
Dominican Republic378,234368,3064,1185,810248
Honduras375,009226115,69710,2198249,093165
Ethiopia363,712338,4116,41218,889510
S. Korea358,4122,107330,8532,8081124,751345
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya356,086596293,7795,0611357,2460
Mongolia355,1291,625313,2561,6991040,174192
Moldova332,625310,3067,61914,700229
Slovenia328,7292,631300,2444,7231023,76293
Egypt327,286276,35818,42832,50090
Oman304,24122299,5804,1115503
Armenia302,4502,307264,6786,1893831,5830
Bahrain276,685274,7301,3935622
Kenya253,01880246,5695,27041,17924
Bosnia252,083819192,21811,4772748,3880
Qatar238,845237,1666091,07012
Latvia211,7022,919173,0543,1736435,475183
Nigeria211,496202,9302,8865,68011
Zambia209,67215205,9043,66010812
Algeria206,069141,4005,90458,76515
Norway204,14641288,952900114,29416
Macedonia200,856187,3747,0876,3950
Estonia188,5221,995162,8911,491824,14048
Botswana185,985182,3042,4021,2791
Uzbekistan184,905342180,5911,31642,99823
Singapore184,419151,58034932,49066
Albania183,282172,9582,8937,4313
Kyrgyzstan180,989124175,4022,66432,923131
Australia165,9042,135133,4461,6962730,762279
Finland156,95967346,0001,150109,80933
Afghanistan156,16642128,5737,268220,3251,124
Mozambique151,253148,9941,92933032
Montenegro142,807499136,2122,08754,50857
Zimbabwe132,808127,5204,67561312
Ghana130,041127,0501,1741,81740
Namibia128,868124,5183,5508000
Uganda125,9205996,5973,209526,114179
Cyprus122,18690,75557230,85918
Cambodia118,220109114,0632,76681,3910
El Salvador113,42294,9803,59614,846334
Cameroon102,49980,4331,68620,380152
Rwanda99,51445,5121,32252,6804
China96,9383991,6434,63665933
Jamaica88,53057,1822,19229,15618
Maldives87,35985,45324311,66323
Luxembourg81,36378,5358431,9859
Senegal73,904272,0011,878252
Angola64,12653,1161,7039,30728
Malawi61,77457,2232,2972,25467
Côte d'Ivoire61,25259,8866916750
DRC57,47050,9301,0915,4490
Trinidad and Tobago56,16049,8721,6584,63022
Réunion54,66853,87937441533
Guadeloupe54,5372,25074251,54523
Fiji52,07949,1436732,2630
Suriname48,67029,4551,07418,14114
Swaziland46,39345,0921,2425910
French Guiana44,4389,99530434,13929
Madagascar42,89841,3229586183
Martinique42,63410467041,8601
Syrian Arab Republic42,35126,0162,53413,8010
Sudan40,23832,9053,0994,2340
French Polynesia40,17833,5006366,0427
Lao People's Democratic Republic38,2815306,5585931,6640
Cabo Verde38,16937,58134923923
Malta37,6101536,5374606133
Mauritania37,09435,77179253122
Gabon35,25228,7842356,23322
Guinea30,653229,51638575224
Papua New Guinea28,82333625,694345102,7847
Belize26,42623,2404892,69710
Tanzania26,154072525,4297
Togo26,02425,4882422940
Benin24,74924,3461612425
Haiti23,77320,2666622,8450
Bahamas22,25920,2616421,35615
Seychelles22,08621,7471192200
Lesotho21,60012,2716578,6720
Somalia21,2699,9271,18010,1620
Mayotte20,4972,96418217,3510
Burundi19,988347733819,1770
Timor-Leste19,78519,6131221500
Mauritius17,4161,85416015,4020
Tajikistan17,08616,96012420
Curaçao17,04716,7131731614
Congo16,86812,4212494,1980
Barbados16,42410,8611495,4140
Nicaragua16,4224,22520711,9900
Taiwan16,394615,4368471110
Mali15,92414,6065617570
Aruba15,86515,52017117420
Andorra15,46215,2191301134
Burkina Faso14,79314,2872142920
Djibouti13,46113,215181650
Iceland13,41310012,540338401
Equatorial Guinea13,23612,5651635081
Channel Islands12,90512,1711006340
Brunei12,82311310,4488312,2923
Saint Lucia12,48611,8422533916
Hong Kong12,338212,033213920
South Sudan12,32712,0081331862
Central African Republic11,5186,8591004,5592
New Caledonia10,8488055264110,52924
Gambia9,9639,610340133
Yemen9,751236,3411,87461,53623
Isle of Man9,4178,492578681
Eritrea6,8006,71945360
Sierra Leone6,3964,3931211,8820
Niger6,3005,9542111350
Guinea-Bissau6,1335,5251414670
New Zealand5,995964,574281,3935
Gibraltar5,943235,659981864
Grenada5,83065,5091971240
Liberia5,8125,458287672
Bermuda5,6375,438100991
San Marino5,5095,38392342
Chad5,0674,874174190
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines4,9053,060641,7812
Dominica4,6914,252314080
Sint Maarten4,4864,374753710
Comoros4,2394,049147430
Antigua and Barbuda4,0363,6451022899
Saint Martin3,8501,399552,3967
Sao Tome and Principe3,7053,216564330
Liechtenstein3,55143,44961412
Monaco3,4043,34336252
Turks and Caicos Islands2,974132,88723641
British Virgin Islands2,7252,64937397
Saint Kitts and Nevis2,6572,471211651
Bhutan2,62112,610380
Caribbean Netherlands2,4072,30419840
Faroe Islands1,846681,34524995
St. Barth1,58946261,1210
Cayman Islands1,49612697325210
Anguilla85974911090
Greenland7797040752
Diamond Princess7126991300
Macao7772050
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)6867010
Montserrat4134160
Saint Pierre Miquelon3232000
Holy See (Vatican City State)2727000
Western Sahara108110
MS Zaandam97200

COVID-19

As we all know by now, COVID-19 (a type of Coronavirus) has taken the entire world by storm.

Remote Employees – A New Reality

“The most significant lasting impact we’ll see from this pandemic once the ‘dust settles’ is that companies will have been forced to seriously evaluate their trust in their employees and offer a ‘work-from-home’ scenario for situations like this. (Michael Fishweicher, Vice President of Business Development of EMR Consultants LLC)

In the past several weeks, we’ve seen companies (small and large) scramble to workout work-from-home processes for their employees. Now is in fact the time to be sure that your infrastructure is completely scalable as you’ll need it to be.

Immediate 'To Do' List

  • Employees - Enable an efficient 'work-from-home' protocol
  • Deskphones that are truly VoIP and enable your team to communicate in times of crisis
  • Client Assurances that your company is working to serve them during this tough transition.
Website Builder

Website Builder Business Plus

$19.19 / per month

For your growing business needs.

  • Everything you need, including SEO and social media tools.
  • 300 Business & Personal Themes
  • Unlimited Pages
  • 50 GB Disk Space
  • 1000 GB Bandwidth
  • Mobile Site
  • Search Engine Optimization
  • One-Click Social Media Manager

Reach us during this time here:

START TYPING AND PRESS ENTER TO SEARCH